Sunday, 27 February 2011

GOODNITE

MIO MIN MIO

Thursday, 24 February 2011

OFWGKTA

Friday, 18 February 2011

HEAVENLY SOUNDS

Thursday, 17 February 2011

EGLO RECORDS 2 YEAR BDAY PARTY TOMORROW SAT 19 FEB! BE THERE.



BE THERE EARLY TO AVOID TEARS.

THEY KILLED IT ADMIT IT

Tuesday, 15 February 2011

AAAWW THAT'S SWEET

SUMMERTIME

video

Sounds by Knxwledge - 1 Kafe from Skrawberries. Get it. Oh n I dunno why the video's sped up. Oh well.

THIS ONE N TEA RIGHT NOW IN LDN TOWN

KELIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIISSS!!!

LOVE IT

PEACEFUL



Water On The Moon = Nikko Gray singing over sounds by Imani Waddy. Beautiful.

Sunday, 13 February 2011

AAAWWWW!

CHICKENS/LIFE




(Video via The Jammin King)

HAHA

Josey Rebelle: Kamikaze Pigeon update: "Just over a year ago, I wrote a post about some crazy motherfugging pigeons who evidently found it funny to go around crashing into people'..."

Friday, 11 February 2011

YES



You've probably already read this info on one of the other thousand blogs including the same content but in case u haven't then yaaaay. Here we go:

Tune above is titled Yonkers = the new one from Tyler The Creator from OFWGKTA. Tyler's on the beat, music & director work in the video. Boss? Yes. Filmed by Luis Panch Perez, bigup! Also, if im not mistaken this tune get's released on iTunes 15 feb so if u feel it, cop it! It's the first drop from Goblin, Tyler's forthcoming album. I'm addicted to Odd Future. That crew's got alooot of talented emcees, beatmakers & madmen. Inspiring!

Wednesday, 9 February 2011

WOLVES IN SLOW MOTION



^ Drunk - Domo Genesis feat. Mike G.

Tune's taken from Rolling Papers n im feeeelin this!!! Wonderin who produced it tho, Leftbrain or Tyler? Maybe they merged their brains together into one giant superbrain. Ok superbrain produced it. Great.

Tuesday, 8 February 2011





SOUNDS ABOVE PRODUCED BY RUSIAK BACK IN THE GOOD OL DAYS WHEN I WAS YOUNG, CARELESS, SWEET N BILL FREE.

Monday, 7 February 2011

OH N ONE MORE THING,

BEEN UP ALL NITE. NOW - TIME FOR RADIO!



SOUNDS ABOVE CREATED BY RAS G & THE AFRIKAN SPACE PROGRAM. SOUTH CENTRAL STAND UP!

Sunday, 6 February 2011

I WANNA FLY TOO

DECIDA VS ANDERS LINDÈN VS WESC - SWEDISH STYLIE


























QUALITY COMBINATION.


MORE INFO AT: www.2faced1.com

Saturday, 5 February 2011

LOVE TO EVERYONE AT SOUNDHISM AT THE BODEGA CLUB LAST NITE!!

FUN FUN FUN FUN FUN!

Thursday, 3 February 2011

NO SLEEP BUT I'VE GOT


+



SO IM GOOD

Wednesday, 2 February 2011

1:54

Tuesday, 1 February 2011

BABYGIRL FOREVER